RRB ALP Application Form Status 2018 Check Group C & Print Application -RRB ALP Rejected Form Lists 2018

RRB ALP Application Form Status 2018 Check Group C & Print Application -RRB ALP Rejected Form Lists 2018

RRB Application Status 2018 for ALP Expected Next Week; Rejection List to Also Be Released

Latest Update: In the latest turn of events RRB has released official notification for RRB ALP Application Status. It will be available in July and exam will be for sure held in August / September. To check the official notification and more details

The latest news reports suggest that Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) will be announcing RRB ALP / Technician Application Status in the 1st week of July 2018. Through the application status, approximately 2.37 crore applicants will know if their application form has been accepted or not. The candidates with positive application status will be allowed to appear for the computer based examination.

RRB Loco Pilot Jobs 2018 Full Details:

Take a look at the loco pilot job description, you will be reminded how many posts are, when the last date is etc.

Name of BoardRRB
Advt No.CEN 01/2018
Name of PostLoco Pilot and Technician
No. of Posts26502
Last Date to apply31.03.2018
Application Status dateAfter 31.03.2018
Date of ExamApril or May 2018
Official websiteIndianrailways.gov.in

RRB ALP Vacancy 2018 (Zone Wise)

RRB Railway ZoneAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)TechnicianTotal Number of Vacancies
RRB Ahmedabad0164164
RRB Ajmer8523691221
RRB Allahabad365710374694
RRB Mumbai11013241425
RRB Bhubaneswar455247702
RRB Bhopal7669131679
RRB Bilaspur697248945
RRB Chandigarh12283181546
RRB Guwahati35369422
RRB Gorakhpur12343541588
RRB Jammu/Srinagar189178367
RRB Kolkata42513991824
RRB Chennai429516945
RRB Muzaffarpur310155465
RRB Malda293587880
RRB Patna345109454
RRB Ranchi16973462043
RRB SBC4356191054
RRB Secunderabad27195433262
RRB Siliguri38988477
RRB Thiruvananthapuram99246345
Total17, 673 882926, 502

The Board was supposed to release the ALP and RRB Group D application status in the month of March and conduct the examination by April / May 2018. However, the process got delayed. This year, the Board has received a huge number of applications and is facing certain difficulty in the scrutiny of applications. Hence, the announcement of the status got delayed, which eventually lead to delay in declaring the exam dates.rrb alp Application form status

Railway Recruitment Board releases RRB ALP Application Status 2018 or RRB ALP Rejected Form List 2018. Now that application form submission is over, candidates need to know whether their form was accepted or rejected. Here we tell you how to do that. In addition, we also discuss the multiple reasons for which Railways may reject your RRB ALP application form 2018 even after you get RRB ALP Admit Card 2018. Moreover, there are many reasons for which candidature can be cancelled in Railway Recruitment 2018

How to check RRB Application Status?

The status will be announced online, on the official website of individual Railway Recruitment Board. In all, there are 21 RRBs, which are RRB Ahmedabad, RRB Ajmer, RRB Allahabad, RRB Bangalore, RRB Bhopal, RRB Bhubaneshwar, RRB Bilaspur, RRB Chandigarh, RRB Chennai, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Guwahati, RRB Jammu, RRB Kolkata, RRB Malda, RRB Mumbai, RRB Muzaffarpur, RRB Patna, RRB Ranchi, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Siliguri, and RRB Trivandrum.

Railway Recruitment Board has released RRB ALP Application Status or RRB ALP Rejected Form Lists 2018 for particular regions. All the Candidates may check their Railway ALP Application Form status through the links provided below. Through RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Application Status, you can check whether your ALP Application form is selected or rejected. To know the details of your application status you just have to provide Registration number along with your date of birth and enter the captcha code and click on login.

How to Check RRB ALP Application Status 2018

Some steps to check your RRB ALP Application Status 2018:

  • STEP 1: Click the direct link given below
  • STEP 2: Select the region you have applied for
  • STEP 3: Enter your Registration No. & DOB
  • STEP 4: Put the given Captcha
  • STEP 5: Click ‘Login
  • STEP 6: You will be able to see your Application Status

The reasons for rejection of the application are many. The most common ones are – photograph or documents uploaded incorrectly, more than one application in the name of a candidate, aspirant not fulfilling the eligibility criteria, qualifying examination result awaited, the fee not paid, signature not identical in other documents, the name of the candidate already listed in the RRB debarred list, etc.

Candidates featured in the rejection list are removed from the recruitment process and shall not be issued the admit card. Once the application has been rejected, the candidates cannot make any corrections in the form.

RRB ALP Application Status 2018 / RRB ALP Rejected Form List 2018

S.No.
Name of Board
RRB alp Application Status
1RRB AhmedabadRRB ALP Ahmedabad Application Status
2RRB AjmerRRB Group D Ajmer Application Status
3RRB AllahabadRRB Group D Allahabad Application Status
4RRB BengaluruRRB Group D Bengaluru Application Status
5RRB Bhopal RRB Group D Bhopal Application Status
6RRB BhubaneswarRRB Group D Bhubaneswar Application Status
7RRB BilaspurRRB Group D Bilaspur Application Status
8RRB ChandigarhRRB Group D Chandigarh Application Status
9RRB ChennaiRRB Group D Chennai Application Status
10RRB GorakhpurRRB Group D Gorakhpur Application Status
11RRB GuwahatiRRB Group D Guwahati Application Status
12RRB KolkataRRB Group D Kolkata Application Status
13RRB MumbaiRRB Group D Mumbai Application Status
14RRB PatnaRRB Group D Patna Application Status
15RRB RanchiRRB Group D Ranchi Application Status
16RRB SecunderabadRRB Group D Secunderabad Application Status

Incorrect photographs which can lead to rejection of form

  • Black and white photograph
  • Photo with cap or goggles
  • Disfigured photograph
  • Photograph with small size
  • Either full body or only one side view in photograph
  • Unrecognizable photograph
  • Photostat copy of required photo
  • Group photo
  • Photograph without name and date
  • Photographs was taken using mobile
  • Self composed portraits

Other reasons

  • Candidate has submitted multiple applications to same or different RRBs. In the event that candidate has done so, then all forms will be rejected. Also, he/she will be debarred from future Railway Recruitment.
  • Candidate is in debarred list of any Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) / Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC).

RRB ALP 2018 Rejected Application Form

If your RRB Application Form 2018, has been rejected then the status will show “rejected”. It will also display the reason of rejection of the Application Form.

In the event that the form is rejected, then that will be final decision of the Railways. Candidates cannot change or correct it.

Note:

  • The Railways will not refund the application fees if the ALP 2018 form gets rejected.
  • The Application status can be checked online only. No other medium is used.

Facts To know RRB ALP Application Status (Reasons of Application Form Rejection)

  • The RRB will consider the candidates on the basis of the information they have filled in the RRB ALP Application Form 2018. If RRB discovers that you have provided any wrong details in form.
  • Candidates are not allowed to take any electronic gadgets to the Examination Hall. If you break this rule then your candidature will be rejected. You can also be debarred from future examinations.
  • If you are rejected then you can see you name in the reject list and that is the final decision by RRB. If you are eligible , then the RRB will call you for further rounds such as Document Verification etc.
  • The Railways will reject the Application Form if submitted multiple number of times with minor changes.
  • Candidates whose name is in debarred list has applied, then his her name will be in the RRB ALP Rejected List 2018.

RRB Application Status 2018: Rejected form

If your RRB ALP application form 2018 has been rejected then status saying that form is rejected, as well as reason for rejection will be displayed online.

In the event that form is rejected, then that will be a final decision of the Railways. Candidates cannot challenge it or do anything to correct it.

Will Railways refund my fee if ALP form is rejected? – No, Railways will not refund application fee if ALP 2018 application form gets rejected.

Will I get a post or courier about status of RRB ALP application status 2018? – No, you will not get any post or courier about RRB ALP application status 2018. You can only check status on website and through email and SMS.

RRB ALP Application Status 2018 / RRB ALP Rejected Form List 2018 FAQs

If I am eligible now as per RRB ALP Application status 2018 does it mean my candidature has been accepted?

Railways are considering candidates eligible or ineligible only on basis of the information they have filled in RRB ALP application form 2018. If RRB discovers at any stage later that you had provided wrong details in form, or tried to hide anything, or that you do not satisfy eligibility criteria for RRB ALP 2018, then Railways can reject you at any time, even after declaration of RRB ALP Result 2018.

What should I not do to avoid coming in RRB ALP Rejected Form List 2018?

You should know that electronic gadgets like Mobile phones, bluetooth, pen drive, laptops, calculators, wrist watches or any other communication devices or pen/pencil are strictly NOT allowed inside the exam hall. If you break this rule then first of all your candidature will be rejected. Then, Railways will also take legal action against you. You will also be debarred from future examinations.

Is status as per RRB ALP Application Status 2018 the final report?

If you are rejected, then you can see that you are in rejected list and that will be final. However if you are reported to be eligible then you should know that RRBs will call you for document verification if you clear all stages of exam. Then you will have to show documents to prove that you are eligible and if that fails, then you will be declared not satisfactory for the post of Assistant Loco Pilot or Technician.

Will RRB Application Form 2018 be rejected if submitted multiple times?

Yes, Railways will reject form of candidates who have attempted to apply for RRB ALP 2018 with minor changes of information and/or facts to submit multiple applications against CEN 01/2018. Not only that, such candidates will be debarred from future Railway Recruitment.

What happens if a debarred candidate applies for RRB ALP 2018?

In the event that a candidate whose name is in debarred list has applied, then his/her name will be in the RRB ALP Rejected Form List 2018.

RRB ALP Application Form Status 2018 Check Group C & Print Application -RRB ALP Rejected Form Lists 2018
Rate this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

DMCA.com Protection Status Indian railways RRB jobs 2018 Online Application Form Apply Now © 2018
error: Content is protected !!